Secure and Reliable, Ideally Located

Fiber

OM1, OM2, OS1, OS3, OM4, ST/SC/LC, commonly used fiber assemblies in stock for 2 day build time.

OM1 Fiber Description  COLOR: ORANGE

  • (OFNR) Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser Optic Jumper Cable
  • OM1 Multimode 62.5/125um Duplex Riser Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Bend-insensitive Corning Glass
  • Each Fiber optic cable is individually tested to the highest standards and factory terminated

 

OM2 Fiber Description   COLOR:  ORANGE

  • (OFNR) Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser Optic Jumper Cable
  • OM2 Multimode 50/125um Duplex Riser Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Bend-insensitive Corning Glass
  • Each Fiber optic cable is individually tested to the highest standards and factory terminated

 

OS1 Fiber Description  COLOR:  YELLOW

  • (OFNR) Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser Optic Jumper Cable
  • OS1 Singlemode 50/125um Simplex Riser Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Bend-insensitive Corning Glass
  • Each Fiber optic cable is individually tested to the highest standards and factory terminated

 

OM3 Fiber Description  COLOR:  BLUE

  • (OFNR) Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser Optic Jumper Cable
  • OM3 Multimode 50/125um Duplex Riser Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Bend-insensitive Corning Glass
  • Each Fiber optic cable is individually tested to the highest standards and factory terminated

 

OM4 Fiber Description  COLOR:  PURPLE

  • (OFNR) Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser Optic Jumper Cable
  • OM4 Multimode 50/125um Duplex Riser Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Bend-insensitive Corning Glass
  • Each Fiber optic cable is individually tested to the highest standards and factory terminated

 

Fiber Information:

Standard Stock Lengths available in METERS:   1,2,3,5,10

Standard Connector Configurations available:  ST/ST,  ST/SC,  ST/LC,  SC/SC,  SC/LC,  LC, LC